Pedagogical & Senior Leadership Team

Bruce Ashton

Bruce Ashton

Head of School
Nicky Bigaignon

Nicky Bigaignon

Deputy Head of School

Heidi Ashton

Heidi Ashton

Curriculum Coordinator, IBPYP Coordinator

131414391440

Administrative Office Team

Hemlata Seesum

Hemlata Seesum

Bursar / Office Manager
Vanessa Juliette

Vanessa Juliette

School Secretary
Lilette Bhudoye

Lilette Bhudoye

School Nurse

I am Lilette Bhudoye, the School Nurse and I have been at I.P.S. for the last 16 years. I started my career in a District Hospital in Mauritius w

14421441159117371445

Early Childhood Team

Katie Owen

Katie Owen

Nursery Teacher

Aarti Lullith

Aarti Lullith

Class Assistant
    Sheeba Derman

    Sheeba Derman

    Nursery Teacher

    Sangita Poorun

    Sangita Poorun

    Class Assistant
      Lucy Greig

      Lucy Greig

      Class Teacher, Early Childhood / Lower Primary Coordinator, Reception

      Vimla Nursmooloo

      Vimla Nursmooloo

      Class Assistant, Reception
        Saandy Sookdawwoor

        Saandy Sookdawwoor

        Class Teacher, Reception

        Shirley Dawoo

        Shirley Dawoo

        Class Teacher, Reception

        Sunita Ramlagun

        Sunita Ramlagun

        Class Assistant, Reception
          146515871448144914561588145014581464

          Lower Primary Team

          Alanna Robinson

          Alanna Robinson

          Class Teacher, Year 1

          Poornima Kanhye

          Poornima Kanhye

          Class Assistant, Year 1
            Rosyanne Radaylall

            Rosyanne Radaylall

            Class Teacher, Year 1

            Devi Mungur

            Devi Mungur

            Class Assistant, Year 1
              Lisa Vassiliades

              Lisa Vassiliades

              Class Teacher, Year 2

              Hema Teelwah

              Hema Teelwah

              Class Assistant, Year 2
                Samina Jhanger

                Samina Jhanger

                Class Teacher, Year 2

                Sandhya Huradon

                Sandhya Huradon

                Class Assistant, Year 2
                  Sandra Thomair

                  Sandra Thomair

                  Class Teacher, Year 2

                  Anna  Canagasaby

                  Anna Canagasaby

                  Assistant Teacher, Year 2
                    1708158314621463130715891460146114551718

                    Upper Primary Team

                    Anouk O’Flaherty

                    Anouk O’Flaherty

                    Class Teacher, Year 2

                    Sharita Mungu

                    Sharita Mungu

                    Class Assistant, Year 3
                      Dorothy Wong

                      Dorothy Wong

                      Class Teacher, Year 2

                      Nandinee Keerpah

                      Nandinee Keerpah

                      Class Teacher, Year 3

                      Laura Nash

                      Laura Nash

                      Class Teacher, Year 4

                      Kathryn Loubser

                      Kathryn Loubser

                      Class Teacher, Year 4

                      Melanie Williams

                      Melanie Williams

                      Class Teacher, Year 5

                      Steven Derman

                      Steven Derman

                      Class Teacher, Year 5

                      Jennifer Peters

                      Jennifer Peters

                      Class Teacher, Year 6

                      Leena Ramgolam

                      Leena Ramgolam

                      Class Teacher, Upper Primary Coordinator, Year 6

                      1688147014671466168717191475147414711477

                      Learning Support Team

                      Renee Vallet

                      Renee Vallet

                      Learning Support Teacher/Coordinator

                      Liz Maingard

                      Liz Maingard

                      SEN Teacher

                      1496149514941736

                      French Language Team

                      Jenny Kwan Tat

                      Jenny Kwan Tat

                      French Teacher
                      Varsha Kowlessur

                      Varsha Kowlessur

                      French Teacher
                      Emmanuelle Cassaro

                      Emmanuelle Cassaro

                      French Teacher

                      A

                      1500147915801735

                      Subject Specialist Team

                      Jean Noel Yardin

                      Jean Noel Yardin

                      Physical Education & Sport Teacher, Single Subject Coordinator
                      Melanie Celine

                      Melanie Celine

                      Physical Education & Sport Teacher

                      Jacqueline Leung

                      Jacqueline Leung

                      Art & Design Technology: Teacher

                      Joseph Ngeso

                      Joseph Ngeso

                      Music Teacher

                      Tieg Tarum

                      Tieg Tarum

                      Technology Coach / Coordinator

                      Sylvain Roussel

                      Sylvain Roussel

                      Technology Coach

                      Virginie Autrey

                      Virginie Autrey

                      Teacher Librarian
                      Brinda Ramsaha

                      Brinda Ramsaha

                      Library Technician / Librarian

                      14831484148214871689149115901492

                      Support & Maintenance Team

                      Lutchmee Moothian

                      Lutchmee Moothian

                      Staff Kitchen Assistant / Cleaning
                        Taheroon Oderuth

                        Taheroon Oderuth

                        General Cleaning
                          Sanjeev Ramdany

                          Sanjeev Ramdany

                          Maintenance Staff
                            157715781748174917501751